151 S Labelle Ave Sycamore, GA 31790
Estimated Value: $61,159 - $154,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 S Labelle Ave, Sycamore, GA 31790 and is currently estimated at $121,040, approximately $118 per square foot. 151 S Labelle Ave is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Turner County Elementary School, Turner County Middle School, and Turner County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2006
Sold by
Carter Heirs C P
Bought by
Creekmore Candis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1995
Bought by
Carter Clinton P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creekmore Candis | $25,000 | -- | |
| Carter Clinton P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $85 | $4,610 | $1,794 | $2,816 |
| 2024 | $102 | $4,308 | $1,794 | $2,514 |
| 2023 | $129 | $4,590 | $2,680 | $1,910 |
| 2022 | $83 | $4,590 | $2,680 | $1,910 |
| 2021 | $83 | $4,590 | $2,680 | $1,910 |
| 2020 | $83 | $4,590 | $2,680 | $1,910 |