151 Saddlebrook Dr Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,074
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Saddlebrook Dr, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $253,000, approximately $235 per square foot. 151 Saddlebrook Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2008
Sold by
Sharp Edward M
Bought by
Egidio Carole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Egidio Carole | $23,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,162 | $168,345 | $22,722 | $145,623 |
| 2024 | $1,088 | $168,345 | $22,722 | $145,623 |
| 2023 | $1,088 | $109,989 | $20,657 | $89,332 |
| 2022 | $865 | $109,989 | $20,657 | $89,332 |
| 2021 | $865 | $109,989 | $20,657 | $89,332 |
| 2020 | $865 | $109,989 | $20,657 | $89,332 |
| 2019 | $865 | $109,989 | $20,657 | $89,332 |
| 2018 | $835 | $106,028 | $30,657 | $75,371 |
| 2017 | $835 | $106,028 | $30,657 | $75,371 |
| 2015 | $843 | $106,028 | $30,657 | $75,371 |
| 2014 | $835 | $106,028 | $30,657 | $75,371 |
Source: Public Records
Map