Centro 151 SE 1 Unit 1704 Floor 17 Miami, FL 33131
Downtown Miami NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,618/month
Highlights
- Valet Parking
- 3-minute walk to Miami Avenue
- Sauna
- Fitness Center
- Skyline View
- Balcony
About This Home
Experience vibrant city living in the heart of Miami. This 17th-floor residence at Centro offers a modern, open-concept one-bedroom, one-bathroom layout with sleek polished concrete floors. Step out onto your open balcony to enjoy dynamic skyline views. Centro Downtown elevates your lifestyle with premium amenities and the location puts you just two blocks away from Bayfront Park and the MetroMover for easy transit. Please note the building does not offer private on-site parking facilities; residents arrange off-site self-parking independently or utilize on-site valet services. This property presents a straightforward investment. A tenant currently leases the unit for $2,299 monthly through May 29, 2027. The seller requests full-price offers.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,121
Year Built
- Built in 2016
HOA Fees
- $541 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Entry on the 17th floor
Interior Spaces
- 446 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Bedroom
- Walk-In Closet
- 1 Full Bathroom
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Additional Features
- North Facing Home
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-38-153-1090
Community Details
Overview
- High-Rise Community
- Centro Condos
- Centro Condo,Centro Subdivision
- 38-Story Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,402 | $215,441 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $195,856 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,121 | $178,051 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $161,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,195 | $147,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,203 | $147,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,567 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,501 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,540 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $142 | $4,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $98 | $4,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $100 | $4,303 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Rented | $2,299 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | 0.0% | $729 / Sq Ft |
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $2,299 | 0.0% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $2,300 | -4.2% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/16/2024 10/16/24 | Price Changed | $329,000 | -3.2% | $738 / Sq Ft |
| 05/16/2024 05/16/24 | For Sale | $340,000 | 0.0% | $762 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2024 01/17/24 | Rented | $2,100 | -4.5% | -- |
| 01/11/2024 01/11/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/28/2023 12/28/23 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -4.1% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 12/18/2023 12/18/23 | Price Changed | $2,295 | -3.4% | $5 / Sq Ft |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | For Rent | $2,375 | +35.7% | -- |
| 06/01/2021 06/01/21 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/12/2021 05/12/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2021 05/10/21 | For Rent | $1,750 | +9.7% | -- |
| 01/13/2017 01/13/17 | Rented | $1,595 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/08/2017 01/08/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/14/2016 12/14/16 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -6.2% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 09/13/2016 09/13/16 | Price Changed | $1,700 | -10.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2016 08/29/16 | For Rent | $1,900 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $209,900 | Attorney |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11588957
APN: 01-4138-153-1090
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 903
- 151 SE 1st St
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 3001
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1609
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 805
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 608
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1003
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1207
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 2807
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 3007
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 401
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 2411
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1501
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 2802
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 2406
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1505
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1808
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 2101
- 151 SE 1st St Unit PH05
- 151 SE 1 Unit 1902
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1507
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 2702
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 810
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 909
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1706
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 3008
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 2409
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 3404
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 2205
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 3010
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 3304
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 2104
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1501
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 1410
- 151 SE 1st St Unit 809
- 151 SE 1 Unit 3204
- 151 SE 1 Unit 3111
- 151 SE 1 Unit 1902
- 151 SE 1 Unit PH 10
- 165 SE 1st St Unit SI FL8-ID1044518P
Ask me questions while you tour the home.