NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $401,972 - $439,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
791 Sq Ft
2016 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2024

Last sale price $450,000 $569 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,612 / mo

514 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Doorman
  • 3-minute walk to Miami Avenue
  • End Unit
  • Fitness Center
  • Sauna
  • Furnished

About This Home

As of July 2024

short term allowed 2/2 FOR SALE PERFECT INVESTMENT Can Be rented 12 times year 2 bedroom and , parks, Brickell City Center and the best restaurants, whole foods all walking distance. SHOWINGS ALLOWED TUESDAY FROM 3:00 PM TO 5:00 PM AND FRIDAY FROM 3:00 PM TO 5:00 PM 24 HOURS NOTICE ONLYbathroom2 corner unit at Centro. Centrally located
in Downtown Miami. Floor to ceiling windows. Enjoy all the amenities that Centro has to offer roof top pool & gym. COMPARABLES OVER $500.000
walking distance to Bayside SHORT TERM YES

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rogerio Almeida

Coldwell Banker License #3259068 Listed on: 01/15/2023

Coldwell Banker

Last Buyer's Agent

Natalia Araujo

Related General Realty, LLC. License #3352825

Related General Realty, LLC.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,615

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

HOA Fees

  • $840 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Entry on the 5th floor

Interior Spaces

  • 791 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-41-38-153-3220

Community Details

Overview

  • Centro Condos
  • Centro Condo Subdivision
  • 30-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,615

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$840 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Corner Unit
  • Entry Level: 5
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Structure Type: Condo 5+ Stories, Condo
  • Subdivision Name: CENTRO CONDO
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: High Impact Doors
  • Flooring: Concrete
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Living Area: 791
  • Other Equipment: Elevator
  • Possible Use: Investment
  • Stories: 30
  • Window Features: Clear Impact Glass
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Room

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Doorman, Elevator Secure, Card Entry

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 840
  • Amenities: Exercise Room, Pool, Sauna
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • MIAMIRE_TypeofAssociation: Condo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 01-41-38-153-3220
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4615

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2023
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
List Price
$459,000
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-1.96%
Views
205
Current Estimated Value
$420,243

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$29,757
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.67%
Original Mortgage
$309,400
Outstanding Balance
$305,588
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,655

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2023
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold Price
$2,800
Views
1

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2016

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Investment Pafer Llc $450,000 Vantage Property Title
Nadar Properties & Investments Llc -- None Listed On Document
Grnelas Ruben $370,900 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Investment Pafer Llc $309,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Sold $450,000 -2.0% $569 / Sq Ft
06/13/2024 06/13/24 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2024 06/06/24 For Sale $459,000 +2.0% $580 / Sq Ft
06/05/2024 06/05/24 Off Market $450,000 -- --
05/27/2024 05/27/24 Price Changed $459,000 0.0% $580 / Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Rented $4,300 -99.1% --
05/22/2024 05/22/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2024 05/20/24 For Sale $458,000 +1.8% $579 / Sq Ft
05/19/2024 05/19/24 Off Market $450,000 -- --
05/13/2024 05/13/24 Price Changed $458,000 +0.7% $579 / Sq Ft
05/10/2024 05/10/24 Price Changed $455,000 +2.2% $575 / Sq Ft
05/09/2024 05/09/24 Price Changed $445,000 -2.8% $563 / Sq Ft
05/08/2024 05/08/24 Price Changed $458,000 +1.8% $579 / Sq Ft
05/08/2024 05/08/24 For Sale $450,000 0.0% $569 / Sq Ft
05/08/2024 05/08/24 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Off Market $4,500 -- --
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Price Changed $4,500 0.0% $4 / Sq Ft
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Off Market $450,000 -- --
05/07/2024 05/07/24 Price Changed $450,000 -0.4% $569 / Sq Ft
05/01/2024 05/01/24 For Sale $452,000 +0.4% $571 / Sq Ft
04/30/2024 04/30/24 Off Market $450,000 -- --
04/28/2024 04/28/24 Price Changed $452,000 -5.6% $571 / Sq Ft
04/27/2024 04/27/24 Price Changed $479,000 0.0% $606 / Sq Ft
04/26/2024 04/26/24 Price Changed $4,900 0.0% $5 / Sq Ft
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Price Changed $459,000 -4.0% $580 / Sq Ft
04/19/2024 04/19/24 For Sale $478,000 0.0% $604 / Sq Ft
04/19/2024 04/19/24 Price Changed $478,000 +6.2% $604 / Sq Ft
04/18/2024 04/18/24 Off Market $450,000 -- --
04/16/2024 04/16/24 Price Changed $499,000 +2.3% $631 / Sq Ft
04/07/2024 04/07/24 For Sale $488,000 0.0% $617 / Sq Ft
04/07/2024 04/07/24 For Rent $4,500 0.0% --
04/06/2024 04/06/24 Off Market $4,500 -- --
04/06/2024 04/06/24 Off Market $450,000 -- --
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Price Changed $488,000 0.0% $617 / Sq Ft
04/04/2024 04/04/24 Price Changed $4,500 0.0% $4 / Sq Ft
03/28/2024 03/28/24 For Sale $480,000 0.0% $607 / Sq Ft
03/28/2024 03/28/24 For Rent $4,600 0.0% --
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Off Market $4,600 -- --
03/26/2024 03/26/24 Off Market $450,000 -- --
02/26/2024 02/26/24 For Sale $480,000 0.0% $607 / Sq Ft
02/25/2024 02/25/24 For Rent $4,600 0.0% --
02/24/2024 02/24/24 Off Market $4,600 -- --
02/24/2024 02/24/24 Off Market $450,000 -- --
02/22/2024 02/22/24 Price Changed $480,000 -1.6% $607 / Sq Ft
02/18/2024 02/18/24 For Sale $488,000 0.0% $617 / Sq Ft
02/18/2024 02/18/24 For Rent $4,600 0.0% --
02/17/2024 02/17/24 Off Market $4,600 -- --
02/17/2024 02/17/24 Off Market $450,000 -- --
02/11/2024 02/11/24 For Sale $488,000 0.0% $617 / Sq Ft
02/11/2024 02/11/24 For Rent $4,600 0.0% --
02/10/2024 02/10/24 Off Market $4,600 -- --
02/10/2024 02/10/24 Off Market $450,000 -- --
01/29/2024 01/29/24 For Sale $488,000 0.0% $617 / Sq Ft
01/29/2024 01/29/24 For Rent $4,600 0.0% --
01/28/2024 01/28/24 Off Market $4,600 -- --
01/28/2024 01/28/24 Off Market $450,000 -- --
01/21/2024 01/21/24 Price Changed $4,600 0.0% $4 / Sq Ft
01/21/2024 01/21/24 Price Changed $488,000 +2.1% $617 / Sq Ft
01/17/2024 01/17/24 For Sale $478,000 +6.2% $604 / Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 Off Market $450,000 -- --
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Price Changed $478,000 -0.2% $604 / Sq Ft
12/20/2023 12/20/23 For Sale $479,000 +6.4% $606 / Sq Ft
12/19/2023 12/19/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
12/06/2023 12/06/23 For Sale $479,000 +6.4% $606 / Sq Ft
12/03/2023 12/03/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
11/18/2023 11/18/23 For Sale $479,000 0.0% $606 / Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Price Changed $4,200 0.0% $4 / Sq Ft
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
11/14/2023 11/14/23 For Sale $479,000 +6.4% $606 / Sq Ft
11/13/2023 11/13/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
11/03/2023 11/03/23 Price Changed $3,800 0.0% $4 / Sq Ft
11/02/2023 11/02/23 Price Changed $479,000 -3.2% $606 / Sq Ft
10/31/2023 10/31/23 For Sale $495,000 +10.0% $626 / Sq Ft
10/30/2023 10/30/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
10/15/2023 10/15/23 For Sale $495,000 +10.0% $626 / Sq Ft
10/14/2023 10/14/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Price Changed $495,000 +3.1% $626 / Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 For Sale $480,000 0.0% $607 / Sq Ft
09/25/2023 09/25/23 For Rent $4,700 0.0% --
09/24/2023 09/24/23 Off Market $4,700 -- --
09/24/2023 09/24/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Price Changed $480,000 -3.0% $607 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 For Sale $495,000 0.0% $626 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
09/10/2023 09/10/23 Off Market $5,000 -- --
09/10/2023 09/10/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
09/04/2023 09/04/23 For Sale $495,000 0.0% $626 / Sq Ft
08/30/2023 08/30/23 For Rent $5,000 0.0% --
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Pending -- -- --
06/30/2023 06/30/23 For Sale $495,000 +10.0% $626 / Sq Ft
06/29/2023 06/29/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
06/07/2023 06/07/23 For Sale $495,000 +10.0% $626 / Sq Ft
06/06/2023 06/06/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 For Sale $495,000 +10.0% $626 / Sq Ft
04/30/2023 04/30/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 Price Changed $495,000 -0.8% $626 / Sq Ft
03/30/2023 03/30/23 Price Changed $499,000 +0.2% $631 / Sq Ft
03/12/2023 03/12/23 For Sale $498,000 +10.7% $630 / Sq Ft
03/11/2023 03/11/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
02/28/2023 02/28/23 For Sale $498,000 +10.7% $630 / Sq Ft
02/27/2023 02/27/23 Off Market $450,000 -- --
02/22/2023 02/22/23 Rented $2,800 -99.4% --
02/18/2023 02/18/23 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2023 02/07/23 Price Changed $498,000 0.0% $630 / Sq Ft
02/06/2023 02/06/23 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
02/06/2023 02/06/23 Off Market $2,800 -- --
02/02/2023 02/02/23 Price Changed $478,000 -17.6% $604 / Sq Ft
01/15/2023 01/15/23 For Sale $580,000 0.0% $733 / Sq Ft
01/15/2023 01/15/23 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
12/13/2022 12/13/22 Rented $2,800 0.0% --
11/25/2022 11/25/22 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
11/24/2022 11/24/22 Off Market $2,800 -- --
11/16/2022 11/16/22 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Off Market $2,800 -- --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
11/06/2022 11/06/22 Off Market $2,800 -- --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
10/06/2022 10/06/22 Off Market $2,800 -- --
09/26/2022 09/26/22 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
09/26/2022 09/26/22 Off Market $2,800 -- --
09/03/2022 09/03/22 For Rent $2,800 +3.7% --
03/16/2022 03/16/22 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
02/23/2022 02/23/22 Under Contract -- -- --
02/17/2022 02/17/22 For Rent $2,700 +38.5% --
01/19/2021 01/19/21 Under Contract -- -- --
01/13/2021 01/13/21 Rented $1,950 0.0% --
12/16/2020 12/16/20 For Rent $1,950 -2.5% --
10/06/2020 10/06/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/01/2020 10/01/20 Rented $2,000 -4.8% --
04/29/2020 04/29/20 For Rent $2,100 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,342 $291,306 -- --
2024 $5,448 $309,900 -- --
2023 $5,448 $235,406 $0 $0
2022 $4,615 $214,006 $0 $0
2021 $4,225 $194,551 $0 $0
2020 $4,982 $228,884 $0 $0
2019 $5,548 $254,315 $0 $0
2018 $5,446 $254,315 $0 $0
2017 $5,796 $267,700 $0 $0
2016 $248 $8,280 $0 $0
2015 $171 $7,528 $0 $0
2014 $174 $7,528 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11327719

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 01-4138-153-3220

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.