151 SE 6th Ave Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $508,000 - $587,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 SE 6th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $545,155, approximately $387 per square foot. 151 SE 6th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Joaquin R and Hernandez Guillermina Villavicencio
Bought by
Cholo Pedro P and Cholo Flor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,844
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$468,311
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2004
Sold by
Elliott Lydia Delia
Bought by
Hernandez Joaquin R and Hernandez Guillermina Villavicencio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cholo Pedro P | $165,000 | Equity Line Investments Titl | |
| Hernandez Joaquin R | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History