151 Seabreeze Ln Bristol, RI 02809
Bristol Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $607,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Seabreeze Ln, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $547,211, approximately $480 per square foot. 151 Seabreeze Ln is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School, Highlander Charter Middle and High School, and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Mcrae Selma June
Bought by
Rose Jeffrey A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1994
Sold by
Butterworth Virginia L
Bought by
Mcrae Selma June
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Jeffrey A | $123,000 | -- | |
| Mcrae Selma June | $119,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcrae Selma June | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Mcrae Selma June | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Mcrae Selma June | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |