$1,028,000
$92K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,735/month

Total Views 2,582
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,736 Sq Ft
$592 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Spa
  • 0.75 Acre Lot
  • Clubhouse
  • Portola Springs Elementary Rated A
  • Open Floorplan
  • 4-minute walk to Voyager Park

About This Home

Rare opportunity to own this fully remodeled, true single-level home featuring a strategic floor plan with potential for a third bedroom conversion. Spanning approximately 1,736 sqft, this expansive layout offers a rare combination of space and flexibility, allowing the open-concept living and dining area to be easily enclosed for a home office or additional bedroom—while still maintaining a comfortable and functional flow.
The single-level design provides a highly desirable living experience that is increasingly rare in Irvine. Positioned as a corner unit, the home offers added privacy and a quiet living environment.
The interior showcases a clean, modern aesthetic with recessed lighting throughout, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. The kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, and a window-facing sink, offering both functionality and a timeless look. Both bathrooms are tastefully updated with contemporary finishes, including a modern walk-in shower. Additional highlights include an attached tandem 2-car garage with a Tesla EV charger, along with a vertical platform lift, providing added flexibility and convenience. A rare blend of space, privacy, and versatile layout potential—this home is ideal for buyers seeking the functionality of a 3-bedroom layout with the openness of a single-level design. Best appreciated in person.

Listing Agent

Grace Hsiung

Bobohomes Realty Brokerage Phone: 949-392-8888 License #01276227 Listed on: 04/11/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2011

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Tandem Garage
  • Single Garage Door
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 1,736 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 16899
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93474376
  • $3,101 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 120 Units
  • Portola Springs Association, Phone Number (949) 833-2600
  • San Carlos Community Association, Phone Number (949) 833-2600

Year Built

Built in 2011

Lot Details

0.75 Acres

HOA Fees

$429 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: San Carlos (SANC)
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Turnkey
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93474376
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1736.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Recessed Lighting, Open Floorplan, Tandem
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Accessibility Features: Customized Wheelchair Accessible, Disability Features
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Price Per Square Foot: 592.17
  • Room Type: Primary Bedroom, Laundry, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bathroom
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Tandem Garage, Direct Garage Access, Garage - Single Door, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Gas Range, Gas Oven, Dishwasher

• Association: Yes
  • Association: San Carlos Community Association
  • Amenities: Sport Court, Playground, Tennis Court(s), Pool, Barbecue, Clubhouse, Outdoor Cooking Area, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area, Biking Trails
  • Association Fee: 190.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 238.67
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Portola Springs
  • Phone: 9498332600
  • Association Phone #2: 9498332600
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Hiking, Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: Keystone

Schools

  • Elementary School Other: Portola Springs
  • High School: Portola
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jeffrey Trail
  • High School2: PORTO

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32822.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7535

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 32822.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 120
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 16899
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3100.92

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,878 $687,901 $397,924 $289,977
2024 $9,878 $674,413 $390,121 $284,292
2023 $9,989 $661,190 $382,472 $278,718
2022 $9,804 $648,226 $374,973 $273,253
2021 $9,669 $635,516 $367,620 $267,896
2020 $9,596 $629,000 $363,850 $265,150
2019 $8,269 $503,785 $252,669 $251,116
2018 $8,263 $493,907 $247,714 $246,193
2017 $8,118 $484,223 $242,857 $241,366
2016 $8,021 $474,729 $238,095 $236,634
2015 $7,895 $467,599 $234,519 $233,080
2014 $7,801 $458,440 $229,925 $228,515
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $1,028,000 -2.0% $592 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Price Changed $1,049,000 -4.5% $604 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $1,098,000 -2.0% $632 / Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $1,120,000 +78.1% $645 / Sq Ft
12/11/2019 12/11/19 Sold $628,800 0.0% $362 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2019 11/11/19 Pending -- -- --
11/07/2019 11/07/19 For Sale $628,800 -- $362 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $629,000 Old Republic Title Company
Grant Deed $439,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $503,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $295,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26074194

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 934-743-76

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.