Estimated Value: $222,248 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,270
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Sprague Rd, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $225,312, approximately $177 per square foot. 151 Sprague Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Shelton Rita M
Bought by
Shelton Mark T and Shelton Rita M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1998
Sold by
Schlick Rita M
Bought by
Schlick Rita M and Rita M Schlick Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1977
Sold by
Reese William R
Bought by
Schlick Robert T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1975
Sold by
Reese William R and Reese Juanita J
Bought by
Reese William R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Reese William R and Reese Juanita J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Mark T | -- | Attorney | |
| Schlick Rita M | -- | -- | |
| Schlick Robert T | $43,500 | -- | |
| Reese William R | -- | -- | |
| Reese William R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,207 | $65,240 | $12,705 | $52,535 |
| 2024 | $3,223 | $65,240 | $12,705 | $52,535 |
| 2023 | $2,985 | $52,190 | $11,870 | $40,320 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $52,185 | $11,865 | $40,320 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $52,190 | $11,870 | $40,320 |
| 2020 | $3,391 | $44,210 | $10,050 | $34,160 |
| 2019 | $3,301 | $126,300 | $28,700 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $3,281 | $44,210 | $10,050 | $34,160 |
| 2017 | $3,165 | $39,560 | $8,720 | $30,840 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $39,560 | $8,720 | $30,840 |
| 2015 | $3,123 | $39,560 | $8,720 | $30,840 |
| 2014 | $3,123 | $41,620 | $9,170 | $32,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map