151 Stonegate Dr Landenberg, PA 19350
Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,899 - $685,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,720
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Stonegate Dr, Landenberg, PA 19350 and is currently estimated at $644,225, approximately $236 per square foot. 151 Stonegate Dr is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including Penn London Elementary School, Avon Grove Intermediate School, and Fred S Engle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1994
Sold by
Mcdaniel J David and Mcdaniel Joseph
Bought by
Sidell Christy Stephen J and Sidell Christy M Kim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sidell Christy Stephen J | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sidell Christy Stephen J | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,587 | $204,470 | $51,760 | $152,710 |
| 2024 | $8,587 | $204,470 | $51,760 | $152,710 |
| 2023 | $8,413 | $204,470 | $51,760 | $152,710 |
| 2022 | $8,295 | $204,470 | $51,760 | $152,710 |
| 2021 | $8,129 | $204,470 | $51,760 | $152,710 |
| 2020 | $7,867 | $204,470 | $51,760 | $152,710 |
| 2019 | $7,679 | $204,470 | $51,760 | $152,710 |
| 2018 | $7,491 | $204,470 | $51,760 | $152,710 |
| 2017 | $7,341 | $204,470 | $51,760 | $152,710 |
| 2016 | $5,823 | $204,470 | $51,760 | $152,710 |
| 2015 | $5,823 | $204,470 | $51,760 | $152,710 |
| 2014 | $5,823 | $204,470 | $51,760 | $152,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map