151 Stubbes Rd Saint John, WA 99171
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $535,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,570
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Stubbes Rd, Saint John, WA 99171 and is currently estimated at $397,195, approximately $154 per square foot. 151 Stubbes Rd is a home with nearby schools including St. John Elementary School and St. John & Endicott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Moore Dennis and Moore Janice
Bought by
Treis Kenneth and Treis Danielle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Treis Kenneth | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $222,627 | $36,501 | $186,126 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $185,740 | $31,740 | $154,000 |
| 2023 | $2,298 | $185,740 | $31,740 | $154,000 |
| 2022 | $2,248 | $185,740 | $31,740 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $185,740 | $31,740 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $2,303 | $185,740 | $31,740 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $2,129 | $185,740 | $31,740 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $2,116 | $185,740 | $31,740 | $154,000 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $185,740 | $31,740 | $154,000 |
| 2016 | $2,308 | $185,740 | $31,740 | $154,000 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $185,308 | $31,308 | $154,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,980 | $31,080 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map