151 Talbot St Fordyce, AR 71742
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $82,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Talbot St, Fordyce, AR 71742 and is currently estimated at $61,000, approximately $65 per square foot. 151 Talbot St is a home with nearby schools including Fordyce Elementary Schools, Fordyce High School, and Millcreek of Arkansas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Tommy Land Commissioner Of State Lands
Bought by
Selvey Jimmy Carrol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selvey Jimmy Carrol | $1,035 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $29 | $580 | $380 | $200 |
| 2024 | $29 | $580 | $380 | $200 |
| 2023 | $120 | $2,390 | $380 | $2,010 |
| 2022 | $120 | $2,390 | $380 | $2,010 |
| 2021 | $120 | $2,390 | $380 | $2,010 |
| 2020 | $120 | $2,390 | $380 | $2,010 |
| 2019 | $108 | $2,390 | $380 | $2,010 |
| 2018 | $108 | $2,390 | $380 | $2,010 |
| 2017 | $108 | $2,390 | $380 | $2,010 |