151 Tecumseh Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $126,869 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Tecumseh Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $149,967, approximately $173 per square foot. 151 Tecumseh Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including New Miami Elementary School, New Miami Middle School, and New Miami High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $28,180 | $4,480 | $23,700 |
| 2024 | $795 | $28,180 | $4,480 | $23,700 |
| 2023 | $643 | $28,180 | $4,480 | $23,700 |
| 2022 | $483 | $21,450 | $4,480 | $16,970 |
| 2021 | $499 | $21,450 | $4,480 | $16,970 |
| 2020 | $523 | $21,450 | $4,480 | $16,970 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $19,970 | $4,910 | $15,060 |
| 2018 | $533 | $19,970 | $4,910 | $15,060 |
| 2017 | $533 | $19,970 | $4,910 | $15,060 |
| 2016 | $506 | $19,330 | $4,910 | $14,420 |
| 2015 | $485 | $19,330 | $4,910 | $14,420 |
| 2014 | $366 | $19,330 | $4,910 | $14,420 |
| 2013 | $366 | $25,160 | $4,540 | $20,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map