151 the Cones Blowing Rock, NC 28605
Estimated Value: $606,471 - $664,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 the Cones, Blowing Rock, NC 28605 and is currently estimated at $627,868, approximately $423 per square foot. 151 the Cones is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Blowing Rock Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,666 | $357,000 | $50,000 | $307,000 |
| 2024 | $27 | $357,000 | $50,000 | $307,000 |
| 2023 | $2,536 | $357,000 | $50,000 | $307,000 |
| 2022 | $2,536 | $357,000 | $50,000 | $307,000 |
| 2021 | $2,273 | $263,300 | $50,000 | $213,300 |
| 2020 | $2,168 | $263,300 | $50,000 | $213,300 |
| 2019 | $2,168 | $263,300 | $50,000 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $1,984 | $263,300 | $50,000 | $213,300 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $263,300 | $50,000 | $213,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $250,500 | $50,000 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map