151 Timberlake Dr Ardmore, AL 35739
Ready Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,432/month
Total Views
5,783
4
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
--
Price per Sq Ft
About This Home
Property is available for online auction only. See Realty Bid for property, auction, & bidding information. *No showings, no trespassing.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2004
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Additional Features
- 1-Story Property
- 22,994 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Auction
- REO, home is currently bank or lender owned
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $29,420 | $6,500 | $22,920 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $28,400 | $6,500 | $21,900 |
| 2023 | $969 | $28,400 | $6,500 | $21,900 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $50,600 | $10,700 | $39,900 |
| 2021 | $636 | $18,960 | $2,680 | $16,280 |
| 2020 | $589 | $17,660 | $2,680 | $14,980 |
| 2019 | $567 | $17,080 | $2,680 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $532 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $532 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $532 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $532 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $549 | $16,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | For Sale | $252,500 | -- | -- |
Source: My State MLS
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trustee Deed | $251,940 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $191,290 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $171,532 | FHA |
Source: Public Records
Source: My State MLS
MLS Number: 11652901
APN: 05-04-18-0-000-005.070