151 Upland Dr New Castle, PA 16105
Estimated Value: $307,311 - $384,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,288
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Upland Dr, New Castle, PA 16105 and is currently estimated at $338,328, approximately $147 per square foot. 151 Upland Dr is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Neshannock Memorial Elementary School, Neshannock Junior/Senior High School, and New Castle Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,142 | $161,000 | $23,800 | $137,200 |
| 2025 | $5,142 | $161,000 | $23,800 | $137,200 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $161,000 | $23,800 | $137,200 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $161,000 | $23,800 | $137,200 |
| 2022 | $4,533 | $161,000 | $23,800 | $137,200 |
| 2021 | $4,677 | $166,100 | $23,900 | $142,200 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $166,100 | $23,900 | $142,200 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $166,100 | $23,900 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $4,249 | $166,100 | $23,900 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $4,064 | $166,100 | $23,900 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $166,100 | $23,900 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $166,100 | $23,900 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $166,100 | $23,900 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map