151 Upton Rd Camden, NC 27921
Camden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Upton Rd, Camden, NC 27921 and is currently estimated at $350,395, approximately $169 per square foot. 151 Upton Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Grandy Primary School, Camden Intermediate School, and Camden Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Robertson John A
Bought by
Robertson John A and Robertson Shawna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,609
Outstanding Balance
$120,561
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$229,834
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Bought by
Robertson John A and Robertson Shawna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson John A | $1,000 | -- | |
| Robertson John A | $233,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson John A | $251,609 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,068 | $265,279 | $57,550 | $207,729 |
| 2024 | $2,068 | $265,279 | $57,550 | $207,729 |
| 2023 | $1,649 | $265,279 | $57,550 | $207,729 |
| 2022 | $1,649 | $187,384 | $37,178 | $150,206 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $187,384 | $37,178 | $150,206 |
| 2020 | $1,405 | $187,384 | $37,178 | $150,206 |
| 2019 | $1,387 | $187,384 | $37,178 | $150,206 |
| 2018 | $1,349 | $187,384 | $37,178 | $150,206 |
| 2017 | $1,349 | $187,384 | $37,178 | $150,206 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $187,384 | $37,178 | $150,206 |
| 2015 | -- | $187,384 | $37,178 | $150,206 |
| 2014 | $1,687 | $281,182 | $66,744 | $214,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map