151 W 6th St Lowell, MA 01850
Centralville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,848 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
939
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 W 6th St, Lowell, MA 01850 and is currently estimated at $385,212, approximately $410 per square foot. 151 W 6th St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Greenhalge Elementary School, S. Christa McAuliffe Elementary School, and Moody Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Yu Shenmian
Bought by
Bird & Fish Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,000
Outstanding Balance
$339,895
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,317
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Yu Shenmian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Black Carol A and Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2000
Sold by
Di-Char Rt and Valliere
Bought by
Black Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2000
Sold by
Mhfa
Bought by
Di-Char Rt and Valliere
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1990
Sold by
Est Michael F Mcguire
Bought by
Manning Kenneth M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird & Fish Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bird & Fish Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bird & Fish Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Yu Shenmian | $45,000 | -- | |
| Yu Shenmian | $45,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | $151,844 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | $151,844 | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $151,844 | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $151,844 | -- | |
| Black Carol | $89,900 | -- | |
| Black Carol | $89,900 | -- | |
| Di-Char Rt | $49,900 | -- | |
| Di-Char Rt | $49,900 | -- | |
| Manning Kenneth M | $71,000 | -- | |
| Manning Kenneth M | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bird & Fish Realty Llc | $448,000 | |
| Closed | Manning Kenneth M | $448,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,605 | $314,000 | $98,400 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $3,394 | $285,000 | $81,700 | $203,300 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $258,100 | $71,100 | $187,000 |
| 2022 | $2,764 | $217,800 | $56,600 | $161,200 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $191,500 | $49,200 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $2,464 | $184,400 | $49,200 | $135,200 |
| 2019 | $2,164 | $154,100 | $42,300 | $111,800 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $147,000 | $40,300 | $106,700 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $136,200 | $33,800 | $102,400 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $124,000 | $35,400 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $118,500 | $36,500 | $82,000 |
| 2013 | $1,659 | $110,500 | $43,900 | $66,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map