151 Waffle Dr Coldwater, MI 49036
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Waffle Dr, Coldwater, MI 49036 and is currently estimated at $162,415, approximately $180 per square foot. 151 Waffle Dr is a home located in Branch County with nearby schools including Coldwater High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,679 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3 | $51,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $325 | $45,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $325 | $40,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | -- | $35,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $34,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $33,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $33,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map