151 Wanner Rd Reading, PA 19606
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Wanner Rd, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $324,711, approximately $271 per square foot. 151 Wanner Rd is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Oley Valley Elementary School, Oley Valley Middle School, and Oley Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Boyer Donna M
Bought by
Risser Justin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$221,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,774
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Kimrey Randolph M
Bought by
Boyer Nadia and Kimrey Randolph M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1999
Bought by
Kimrey Randolph M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Risser Justin L | $260,000 | Stewart Abstract | |
| Boyer Nadia | -- | None Available | |
| Kimrey Randolph M | $55,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Risser Justin L | $221,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $108,300 | $47,200 | $61,100 |
| 2024 | $4,352 | $108,300 | $47,200 | $61,100 |
| 2023 | $4,191 | $108,300 | $47,200 | $61,100 |
| 2022 | $4,136 | $108,300 | $47,200 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $108,300 | $47,200 | $61,100 |
| 2020 | $4,018 | $108,300 | $47,200 | $61,100 |
| 2019 | $3,953 | $108,300 | $47,200 | $61,100 |
| 2018 | $3,908 | $108,300 | $47,200 | $61,100 |
| 2017 | $3,812 | $108,300 | $47,200 | $61,100 |
| 2016 | $961 | $108,300 | $47,200 | $61,100 |
| 2015 | $942 | $108,300 | $47,200 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $889 | $108,300 | $47,200 | $61,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map