151 Washington St Plainville, MA 02762
Studio
--
Bath
14,455
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Washington St, Plainville, MA 02762. 151 Washington St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
Heath Development Corp
Bought by
Walsh Patrick J and Walsh John G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Patrick J | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walsh Patrick J | $1,800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $300 | $1,597,500 | $486,100 | $1,111,400 |
| 2024 | $29,014 | $1,544,100 | $488,700 | $1,055,400 |
| 2023 | $28,503 | $1,555,000 | $488,700 | $1,066,300 |
| 2022 | $26,357 | $1,448,200 | $466,000 | $982,200 |
| 2021 | $25,706 | $1,448,200 | $466,000 | $982,200 |
| 2020 | $25,648 | $1,448,200 | $466,000 | $982,200 |
| 2019 | $21,189 | $1,200,500 | $527,300 | $673,200 |
| 2018 | $21,093 | $1,200,500 | $527,300 | $673,200 |
| 2017 | $21,069 | $1,200,500 | $527,300 | $673,200 |
| 2016 | $20,641 | $1,227,900 | $527,300 | $700,600 |
| 2015 | $20,513 | $1,243,200 | $527,300 | $715,900 |
| 2014 | $17,588 | $1,097,900 | $527,300 | $570,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map