151 Whetstone Rd Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $579,014
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Whetstone Rd, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $486,504, approximately $308 per square foot. 151 Whetstone Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary, Bethel Middle School, and Pisgah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $323,700 | $92,400 | $231,300 |
| 2024 | $23 | $323,700 | $92,400 | $231,300 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $323,700 | $92,400 | $231,300 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $323,700 | $92,400 | $231,300 |
| 2021 | $2,215 | $323,700 | $92,400 | $231,300 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $238,900 | $61,600 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $1,800 | $238,900 | $61,600 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $238,900 | $61,600 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $1,800 | $238,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,752 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,752 | $238,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map