151 Wilderness Trail Birdseye, IN 47513
Estimated Value: $74,612 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
252
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Wilderness Trail, Birdseye, IN 47513 and is currently estimated at $150,653, approximately $597 per square foot. 151 Wilderness Trail is a home with nearby schools including Crawford County Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $20,600 | $0 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $395 | $19,600 | $0 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $403 | $20,000 | $0 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $410 | $20,300 | $0 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $401 | $19,700 | $0 | $19,700 |
| 2020 | $607 | $30,000 | $0 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $606 | $30,000 | $0 | $30,000 |
| 2018 | $598 | $29,600 | $0 | $29,600 |
| 2017 | $601 | $29,800 | $0 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $611 | $30,300 | $0 | $30,300 |
| 2014 | $594 | $29,500 | $0 | $29,500 |
| 2013 | $594 | $29,700 | $0 | $29,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map