151 Willow Dr Guyton, GA 31312
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Willow Dr, Guyton, GA 31312 and is currently estimated at $266,473, approximately $225 per square foot. 151 Willow Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Camcor Llc
Bought by
Maier Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2009
Sold by
Jenkins Dennis Mark
Bought by
Camcor Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Jenkjins & Jenkins Llc
Bought by
Jenkins Dennis Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Bluejay Developers Llc
Bought by
Jenkins & Jenkins Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maier Margaret | $190,000 | -- | |
| Camcor Llc | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins Dennis Mark | -- | -- | |
| Jenkins & Jenkins Llc | $2,640,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,521 | $102,520 | $22,800 | $79,720 |
| 2024 | $3,521 | $94,040 | $22,800 | $71,240 |
| 2023 | $2,391 | $77,751 | $22,000 | $55,751 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $61,981 | $17,040 | $44,941 |
| 2021 | $1,924 | $54,880 | $14,000 | $40,880 |
| 2020 | $1,843 | $52,804 | $12,000 | $40,804 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $50,396 | $11,200 | $39,196 |
| 2018 | $1,700 | $47,139 | $10,800 | $36,339 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $43,889 | $10,800 | $33,089 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $45,403 | $10,000 | $35,403 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,693 | $3,160 | $32,533 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,053 | $520 | $32,533 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,052 | $520 | $32,532 |
Source: Public Records
Map