151 Wilson St Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,140
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Wilson St, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $169,014, approximately $148 per square foot. 151 Wilson St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Bought by
Slavin Eleanor R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slavin Eleanor R | -- | -- | |
| Slavin Eleanor R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,329 | $35,900 | $6,330 | $29,570 |
| 2023 | $771 | $35,900 | $6,330 | $29,570 |
| 2022 | $802 | $35,900 | $6,330 | $29,570 |
| 2021 | $626 | $29,310 | $4,260 | $25,050 |
| 2020 | $626 | $29,310 | $4,260 | $25,050 |
| 2019 | $625 | $29,310 | $4,260 | $25,050 |
| 2018 | $586 | $27,560 | $3,550 | $24,010 |
| 2017 | $588 | $27,560 | $3,550 | $24,010 |
| 2016 | $586 | $27,560 | $3,550 | $24,010 |
| 2015 | $511 | $24,420 | $3,920 | $20,500 |
| 2014 | $1,469 | $24,420 | $3,920 | $20,500 |
| 2013 | $509 | $24,420 | $3,920 | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map