Seller's Agent in 2014
THE JOE REED TEAM
REED REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
(970) 260-7725
61 in this area
350 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $528,851 - $587,000
Beautiful home in Red Rocks Subdivision has 2147 square feet with 4 bedrooms + office, 3 bathrooms and 3 car garage is within walking distance to Rim Rock Elementary. Gorgeous kitchen has espresso stain shaker cabinets,tile floors, pantry, under cabinet lighting and gas range. Raised top breakfast bar offers casual dining while adjacent dining room provides a more formal feel with views of The Colorado National Monument as an added bonus. Tranquil master bedroom is located on the main floor with 5 piece master bathroom and double walk-in closets. Unwind at the end of the day in the oversized soaker tub-tankless hot water heater ensures you'll never run out of hot water! All additional bedrooms are generously sized and located upstairs. Enjoy morning coffee or an evening glass of wine on the covered patio in the huge back yard. High efficiency lighting, energy star roof and windows.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REED REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC License #ER40042595 Listed on: 06/13/2014
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taggart Stephen Ross | $296,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Mustoe Christopher Bradley | $258,994 | Heritage Title | |
| Liberty Homes Llc | -- | Heritage Title | |
| C & D Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taggart Stephen Ross | $281,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Mustoe Christopher Bradley | $264,203 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Sold | $296,000 | -4.1% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/19/2014 11/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/13/2014 06/13/14 | For Sale | $308,800 | +19.2% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/01/2012 05/01/12 | Sold | $258,994 | +4.0% | $120 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/31/2011 12/31/11 | For Sale | $249,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2011 12/30/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,449 | $29,390 | $6,560 | $22,830 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $28,890 | $4,640 | $24,250 |
| 2023 | $2,357 | $28,890 | $4,640 | $24,250 |
| 2022 | $2,072 | $24,990 | $4,170 | $20,820 |
| 2021 | $2,086 | $25,710 | $4,290 | $21,420 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $23,370 | $4,080 | $19,290 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $23,370 | $4,080 | $19,290 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $20,380 | $3,600 | $16,780 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $20,380 | $3,600 | $16,780 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $21,380 | $3,980 | $17,400 |
| 2015 | $1,541 | $21,380 | $3,980 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $1,454 | $20,300 | $3,580 | $16,720 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
THE JOE REED TEAM
REED REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
(970) 260-7725
61 in this area
350 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 670750
APN: 2697-162-53-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.