151 Wissinger Rd Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $58,353 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,583
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 151 Wissinger Rd, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $99,118. 151 Wissinger Rd is a home with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
Bought by
Seese Wayne D and Seese Debora C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seese Wayne D | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $599 | $13,730 | $1,240 | $12,490 |
| 2025 | $599 | $13,730 | $1,240 | $12,490 |
| 2024 | $1,266 | $13,730 | $1,240 | $12,490 |
| 2023 | $1,225 | $13,730 | $1,240 | $12,490 |
| 2022 | $1,201 | $13,730 | $1,240 | $12,490 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $13,730 | $1,240 | $12,490 |
| 2020 | $1,236 | $13,730 | $1,240 | $12,490 |
| 2019 | $1,165 | $13,730 | $1,240 | $12,490 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $12,940 | $1,240 | $11,700 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $12,940 | $1,240 | $11,700 |
| 2016 | $446 | $12,940 | $1,240 | $11,700 |
| 2015 | $382 | $12,940 | $1,240 | $11,700 |
| 2014 | $382 | $12,940 | $1,240 | $11,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map