1510 5th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $337,328 - $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 5th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $345,332. 1510 5th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2025
Sold by
Parade Properties Llc
Bought by
Brantner Stephen S and Dix-Brantner Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2018
Sold by
Willink Mark and Paul C Willink Irrevocable Tru
Bought by
Parade Properties Llc and Wisconsin Ltd Liability Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Willink Paul C
Bought by
Paul C Willink Irrevocable Trust and Willink Mark
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brantner Stephen S | $320,000 | St Croix County Abstract & Tit | |
| Parade Properties Llc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Paul C Willink Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,560 | $225,200 | $33,400 | $191,800 |
| 2024 | $44 | $225,200 | $33,400 | $191,800 |
| 2023 | $4,106 | $225,200 | $33,400 | $191,800 |
| 2022 | $3,628 | $225,200 | $33,400 | $191,800 |
| 2021 | $3,662 | $225,200 | $33,400 | $191,800 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $159,500 | $25,000 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $3,471 | $159,500 | $25,000 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $3,157 | $159,500 | $25,000 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $159,500 | $25,000 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $3,335 | $159,500 | $25,000 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | $3,685 | $150,300 | $23,400 | $126,900 |
| 2014 | $3,332 | $150,300 | $23,400 | $126,900 |
| 2013 | $3,395 | $150,300 | $23,400 | $126,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map