Landlord's Agent in 2025
Candy Rose
Rose Residential, LLC
(210) 468-5674
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $188,921 - $242,000
Nice 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-story Home is located in the desirable Wolf Creek community, just minutes from Lackland AFB, Major highways, Shopping, and Dining. Enjoy an open layout with ceiling fans throughout, creating a comfortable and energy-efficient living space. Don't miss out on this well-maintained home in a convenient and growing area! Plus a Large Back Yard.
Last Renter's Agent
Marcelino Gutierrez
LPT Realty, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Jasmine N | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Tamayo George H | -- | Dhi Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Jasmine N | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tamayo George H | $94,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Off Market | $1,395 | -- | -- | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2025 05/28/25 | For Rent | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Rented | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | For Rent | $1,395 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/31/2020 01/31/20 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2019 10/31/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2019 10/01/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | For Sale | $142,000 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2017 05/23/17 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2017 02/21/17 | Rented | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | For Rent | $1,150 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/31/2017 01/31/17 | Rented | $1,150 | +15.6% | -- | |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | For Rent | $995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/11/2014 07/11/14 | Rented | $995 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $180,620 | $55,570 | $125,050 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $191,460 | $55,570 | $135,890 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $198,320 | $55,570 | $142,750 |
| 2022 | $3,859 | $177,920 | $48,500 | $129,420 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $154,760 | $56,160 | $98,600 |
| 2020 | $3,301 | $142,400 | $44,820 | $97,580 |
| 2019 | $3,207 | $138,360 | $44,820 | $93,540 |
| 2018 | $2,621 | $112,980 | $35,510 | $77,470 |
| 2017 | $2,603 | $111,970 | $37,000 | $74,970 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $117,670 | $37,000 | $80,670 |
| 2015 | $2,379 | $107,720 | $28,750 | $78,970 |
| 2014 | $2,379 | $101,900 | $0 | $0 |
Landlord's Agent in 2025
Candy Rose
Rose Residential, LLC
(210) 468-5674
2 in this area
22 Total Sales
M
Tenant's Agent in 2025
Marcelino Gutierrez
LPT Realty, LLC
R
Seller's Agent in 2024
Riza Bell
Fil-Am Realty
(210) 255-0146
7 in this area
35 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2019
Clyde Johnson
HomeRiver Group
(210) 789-3727
5 in this area
86 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Caleb Lee
HomeRiver San Antonio
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Susan Espinosa
Better Homes and Gardens Winans
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1870499
APN: 05197-346-0420
Ask me questions while you tour the home.