Seller's Agent in 2026
Lucio Zamora
RE/MAX
(501) 339-6279
41 in this area
221 Total Sales
This move-in ready 3BR, 2BA home offers an open floor plan with durable LVP flooring throughout and great natural light. The updated kitchen features white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a tile backsplash. Major updates include a NEW roof and NEW HVAC in 2023 for added peace of mind. Enjoy the covered back patio and a location just minutes from schools, UCA, and shopping. Agents see remarks.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $220,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Lenders Title Company | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $15,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $213,400 | New Conventional | |
| Open | $6,637,758 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.4% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/02/2026 03/02/26 | For Sale | $225,500 | -84.2% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2022 06/30/22 | Sold | $1,425,000 | 0.0% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2022 05/31/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | For Sale | $1,425,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,626 | $36,060 | $5,000 | $31,060 |
| 2024 | $1,491 | $36,060 | $5,000 | $31,060 |
| 2023 | $1,355 | $26,780 | $5,000 | $21,780 |
| 2022 | $1,353 | $26,780 | $5,000 | $21,780 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $26,780 | $5,000 | $21,780 |
| 2020 | $1,127 | $22,270 | $5,000 | $17,270 |
| 2019 | $1,127 | $22,270 | $5,000 | $17,270 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $22,270 | $5,000 | $17,270 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $22,270 | $5,000 | $17,270 |
| 2016 | $1,127 | $22,270 | $5,000 | $17,270 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $22,400 | $5,000 | $17,400 |
| 2014 | $1,133 | $22,400 | $5,000 | $17,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lucio Zamora
RE/MAX
(501) 339-6279
41 in this area
221 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Blake Roussel
Century 21 Sandstone Real Estate Group
(501) 230-6082
41 in this area
98 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kimberly Ward
RE/MAX
(501) 514-1502
23 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Laura Davis
REMAX Ultimate
(501) 269-0649
77 in this area
606 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 26008075
APN: 711-12533-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.