Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathy Adams
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
(541) 301-8681
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $507,000
Opportunity Awaits. Jump Start Your Dream Home! Set on a breathtaking 12.74 acre parcel with panoramic views, this unique property offers a rare blend of move-in-ready potential. With homesite and building plans already approved by the county, you are steps ahead in the process of creating your dream home. The foundation is ready for the 3,792 sq ft custom residence featuring 3 bedrooms, 3.5 bath. Floor plan is available in the additional documents, buyer to preform their own due diligence. While you build, enjoy living in the rebuilt home with high-end upgrades including new electrical, HVAC. drywall, siding, paint, vinyl windows, metal roof, custom cabinetry with granite countertops, and stainless-steel appliances, a sunroom with stamped concrete, a large master suite and walk in closet. This is more than just land, it's a launchpad for your dream.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2 License #201210255 Listed on: 09/25/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Bryson | $500,000 | First American Title | |
| Presley Richard | $493,000 | First American Title | |
| Presley Richard | $493,000 | First American Title | |
| Hukill Ryan Ross | $305,000 | First American Title | |
| Goldman Stephen B | $282,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lake Bryson | $475,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Presley Richard | $468,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hukill Ryan Ross | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goldman Stephen B | $182,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $439 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2025 09/25/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | +1.4% | $439 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/30/2024 12/30/24 | Sold | $493,000 | -17.7% | $493 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/25/2024 11/25/24 | Price Changed | $599,000 | +20.0% | $599 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Sale | $499,000 | +1.2% | $499 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2024 11/17/24 | Off Market | $493,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -5.7% | $499 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | Price Changed | $529,000 | -5.4% | $529 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2024 05/17/24 | For Sale | $559,000 | -- | $559 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,274 | $195,880 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,213 | $190,176 | $45,296 | $144,880 |
| 2024 | $2,213 | $184,643 | $43,973 | $140,670 |
| 2023 | $1,781 | $83,050 | $42,690 | $40,360 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kathy Adams
Windermere Van Vleet & Assoc2
(541) 301-8681
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cheyenne Riesner
The Alba Group
(541) 951-1910
83 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jodi Speece
The Alba Group
(541) 951-8520
38 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sheana Wilkinson
Top Agents Real Estate Company
(541) 821-5634
59 Total Sales
Source: Oregon Datashare
MLS Number: 220209665
APN: 10232823
Ask me questions while you tour the home.