1510 Devney Dr Altoona, WI 54720
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1,350
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Devney Dr, Altoona, WI 54720 and is currently estimated at $187,037. 1510 Devney Dr is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Altoona Elementary School, Altoona Middle and Intermediate School, and Altoona High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,325 | $152,400 | $8,900 | $143,500 |
| 2024 | $2,309 | $152,400 | $8,900 | $143,500 |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $127,000 | $8,900 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $127,000 | $8,900 | $118,100 |
| 2021 | $1,991 | $96,900 | $8,100 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $96,900 | $8,100 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $1,850 | $96,900 | $8,100 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $2,016 | $92,400 | $7,000 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $92,400 | $7,000 | $85,400 |
| 2016 | $1,997 | $92,400 | $7,000 | $85,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $92,400 | $7,000 | $85,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,400 | $7,000 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map