1510 Duval St Mobile, AL 36605
Maysville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $61,377 - $89,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Duval St, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $71,094, approximately $48 per square foot. 1510 Duval St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including George Hall Elementary School, Williamson High School, and Mount Calvary Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Panico Anna Maria and Butts Anna Maria
Bought by
Islandia Group Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2009
Sold by
Stafford Maria
Bought by
Panico Anna Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Kern Christopher
Bought by
Pierce Thomas J and Tonsmeire William
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Islandia Group Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Panico Anna Maria | $10,000 | None Available | |
| Pierce Thomas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $510 | $9,560 | $2,400 | $7,160 |
| 2024 | $510 | $7,380 | $3,020 | $4,360 |
| 2023 | $513 | $8,080 | $2,960 | $5,120 |
| 2022 | $513 | $8,080 | $2,960 | $5,120 |
| 2021 | $540 | $8,500 | $3,020 | $5,480 |
| 2020 | $574 | $9,040 | $3,020 | $6,020 |
| 2019 | $478 | $7,520 | $3,020 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $478 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $478 | $7,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $507 | $7,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $465 | $6,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map