1510 E 14th Ave Denver, CO 80218
Cheesman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $498,124 - $677,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,408
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 E 14th Ave, Denver, CO 80218 and is currently estimated at $581,281, approximately $412 per square foot. 1510 E 14th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Dora Moore ECE-8 School, Morey Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Hahn James V
Bought by
Howard Georgia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,415
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$478,866
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Osage Properties Llc
Bought by
Astro Automotive Management Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Georgia A | $285,000 | Title America | |
| Astro Automotive Management Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Georgia A | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $34,380 | $7,720 | $7,720 |
| 2024 | $2,998 | $37,850 | $3,650 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $37,850 | $3,650 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $2,594 | $32,620 | $7,610 | $25,010 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $33,560 | $7,830 | $25,730 |
| 2020 | $2,477 | $33,380 | $6,530 | $26,850 |
| 2019 | $2,407 | $33,380 | $6,530 | $26,850 |
| 2018 | $1,959 | $25,320 | $5,920 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $25,320 | $5,920 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $24,890 | $5,453 | $19,437 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $24,890 | $5,453 | $19,437 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $18,200 | $5,484 | $12,716 |
Source: Public Records
Map