1510 E Horatio Ave Maitland, FL 32751
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $688,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,399
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 E Horatio Ave, Maitland, FL 32751 and is currently estimated at $584,858, approximately $418 per square foot. 1510 E Horatio Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Dommerich Elementary School, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Bishop Gary H
Bought by
Tedesco Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Sold by
Streb John S and Strebb Dianne L
Bought by
Bishop Gary H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedesco Donna | $91,000 | -- | |
| Bishop Gary H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tedesco Donna | $131,950 | |
| Closed | Tedesco Donna | $105,255 | |
| Closed | Tedesco Donna | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Tedesco Donna | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $152,221 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,615 | $148,219 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $139,847 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,505 | $135,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,475 | $131,819 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $129,999 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,442 | $127,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $124,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $220,911 | $92,000 | $128,911 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $217,315 | $92,000 | $125,315 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $198,116 | $80,000 | $118,116 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $175,790 | $82,000 | $93,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map