1510 E Olympian Rd Urbana, IL 61802
Estimated Value: $188,000 - $318,611
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 E Olympian Rd, Urbana, IL 61802 and is currently estimated at $232,204. 1510 E Olympian Rd is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Yankee Ridge Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,969 | $81,950 | $8,090 | $73,860 |
| 2024 | $2,172 | $75,330 | $7,440 | $67,890 |
| 2023 | $2,172 | $70,540 | $6,970 | $63,570 |
| 2022 | $4,493 | $66,050 | $6,530 | $59,520 |
| 2021 | $4,228 | $62,910 | $6,220 | $56,690 |
| 2020 | $4,065 | $60,900 | $6,020 | $54,880 |
| 2019 | $2,157 | $59,120 | $5,840 | $53,280 |
| 2018 | $3,716 | $58,130 | $5,740 | $52,390 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $55,360 | $5,470 | $49,890 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $53,850 | $5,320 | $48,530 |
| 2015 | $3,393 | $51,870 | $5,120 | $46,750 |
| 2014 | $3,327 | $51,870 | $5,120 | $46,750 |
| 2013 | $3,279 | $51,870 | $5,120 | $46,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map