1510 Elm St Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Elm St, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 and is currently estimated at $148,456, approximately $150 per square foot. 1510 Elm St is a home located in Isabella County with nearby schools including Sacred Heart Academy Elementary School, Sacred Heart Academy, and Mt Pleasant Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Bought by
Haviaras Manoual P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haviaras Manoual P | $91,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,423 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $24 | $66,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,423 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,227 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $251 | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,841 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,062 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,368,966 | $49,300 | $0 | $0 |