1510 Forestview Dr Vermilion, OH 44089
Estimated Value: $203,900 - $219,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,405
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Forestview Dr, Vermilion, OH 44089 and is currently estimated at $213,975, approximately $152 per square foot. 1510 Forestview Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Vermilion Elementary School, Sailorway Middle School, and Vermilion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Bonner Richard F
Bought by
Tabol Andrew S and Tabol Michele Morrison
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabol Andrew S | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,932 | $46,263 | $11,529 | $34,734 |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $46,263 | $11,529 | $34,734 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $38,811 | $10,482 | $28,329 |
| 2022 | $1,817 | $38,811 | $10,482 | $28,329 |
| 2021 | $1,806 | $38,810 | $10,480 | $28,330 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $34,920 | $10,480 | $24,440 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $34,920 | $10,480 | $24,440 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $34,920 | $10,480 | $24,440 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $32,340 | $15,270 | $17,070 |
| 2016 | $1,604 | $32,340 | $15,270 | $17,070 |
| 2015 | $1,580 | $32,340 | $15,270 | $17,070 |
| 2014 | $1,658 | $33,700 | $15,270 | $18,430 |
| 2013 | $818 | $33,700 | $15,270 | $18,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map