1510 Juniper St Charleston, SC 29407
Ardmore-Sherwood Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Juniper St, Charleston, SC 29407 and is currently estimated at $293,163, approximately $237 per square foot. 1510 Juniper St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Stono Park Elementary School, West Ashley High School, and Carolina Voyager Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Bruce Fyall Jr Lethaniel
Bought by
Farmer Frederick and Farmer Patrick Althea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,723
Outstanding Balance
$141,467
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2022
Sold by
Fyall Martha Drayton
Bought by
Patrick Althea F and Fyall Lethaniel Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,723
Outstanding Balance
$141,467
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,696
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Fyall Martha
Bought by
Patrick Aithea F