Estimated payment $849/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Den
- 5-minute walk to Gillett Park
- National Folk Architecture
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
This 2-bedroom home is priced to sell and offers a great investment opportunity as a rental. The current tenant pays $1,000 per month plus utilities, with a lease in place through August 31, 2026—providing immediate income for the new owner. Enjoy a private, fenced-in backyard with convenient alley access, perfect for outdoor living. The property also includes a 10x15 shed for additional storage and features a newer roof for added peace of mind. Located within walking distance to Kwik Trip, Mini Mart, and a variety of restaurants and shops, this home offers both convenience and charm. The main floor features comfortable living space, with additional storage available upstairs.
Listing Agent
First Weber Inc Brokerage Email: HomeInfo@firstweber.com License #86333-94 Listed on: 05/04/2026
Co-Listing Agent
First Weber Inc Brokerage Email: HomeInfo@firstweber.com License #88511-94
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,545
Parking
- Unpaved Parking
Home Design
- National Folk Architecture
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,350 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Den
- Crawl Space
- Oven or Range
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Additional Features
- 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $98,100 | $18,500 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $1,504 | $98,100 | $18,500 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $1,386 | $75,200 | $13,000 | $62,200 |
| 2022 | $1,479 | $75,200 | $13,000 | $62,200 |
| 2021 | $1,391 | $75,200 | $13,000 | $62,200 |
| 2020 | $1,354 | $60,800 | $13,500 | $47,300 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $60,800 | $13,500 | $47,300 |
| 2018 | $1,296 | $60,800 | $13,500 | $47,300 |
| 2017 | $545 | $27,100 | $13,500 | $13,600 |
| 2016 | $532 | $25,000 | $13,500 | $11,500 |
| 2015 | $638 | $25,000 | $13,500 | $11,500 |
| 2014 | $541 | $25,000 | $13,500 | $11,500 |
| 2011 | $518 | $25,000 | $13,500 | $11,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | For Sale | $135,000 | +81.2% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/12/2022 10/12/22 | Sold | $74,500 | -1.2% | $55 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/26/2022 08/26/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | For Sale | $75,400 | -- | $56 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $75,400 | Shudlick Law Office Llc |
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2022335
APN: 286-01740-0000
- 1727 Stoughton Ave
- 1716 Kilbourn Ave
- 114 W Juneau St
- 215 E Logan St
- 1113 Oak Ave
- 315 W Juneau St
- 1109 Superior Ave
- 111 E Elizabeth St
- 213 W Monowau St
- Lot 1 Hwy 12 & 16
- 1409 Grant St
- 1000 Glendale Ave
- 510 W Monowau St
- 805 Hollister Ave
- 501 View St
- 800 East Ave
- 315 E Lacrosse St
- 00 State Highway 16 -
- 00 King & Sime Ave
- 17.533 Highway 131
- 310 E Saratoga St
- 513 Hollister Ave
- 1007-1115 E Monowau St
- 415 E Foster St
- 1-603 1/2 N Superior Ave Unit 603
- 400 Larkin St
- 505 Larkin St
- 959 Grandview Ave
- 304 Murdock St
- 220 Murdock St
- 1028 Berry Ave
- 1022 Heeler Ave
- 201 E Veterans St
- 1129 Mark Ave
- 1338 Mark Ave
- 721 Skatepark Ct
- 467 Overlook Ct Unit B
- 549 Overlook Ct
- 115 Sarah St Unit 115 1/2
- 604 N Black River St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.