1510 N 14th St Frederick, OK 73542
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 N 14th St, Frederick, OK 73542 and is currently estimated at $187,654, approximately $103 per square foot. 1510 N 14th St is a home located in Tillman County with nearby schools including Frederick Elementary School, Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Nuncio Gilbert and Nuncio Jenna Leigh
Bought by
Cobb Phillip and Cobb Jana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Pritchard William A
Bought by
Nuncio Gilbert and Nuncio Jenna Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Sold by
Pritchard William As
Bought by
Nuncio Gilbert and Nuncio Jenna Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,800
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2008
Sold by
Avery Laura D and Grafstrom Leonard L
Bought by
Pricthard William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Pritchard William A
Bought by
Avery Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Phillip | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Nuncio Gilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Nuncio Gilbert | $71,000 | None Available | |
| Pricthard William A | -- | None Available | |
| Avery Laura | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nuncio Gilbert | $56,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $14,171 | $1,253 | $12,918 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $14,964 | $1,253 | $13,711 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $14,252 | $1,253 | $12,999 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $13,920 | $1,253 | $12,667 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $13,920 | $1,253 | $12,667 |
| 2020 | $708 | $8,415 | $1,253 | $7,162 |
| 2019 | $746 | $8,458 | $1,253 | $7,205 |
| 2018 | $707 | $8,262 | $1,253 | $7,009 |
| 2017 | $720 | $8,442 | $1,253 | $7,189 |
| 2016 | $742 | $8,621 | $1,253 | $7,368 |
| 2015 | $728 | $8,614 | $1,253 | $7,361 |
| 2014 | $737 | $8,531 | $1,253 | $7,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map