1510 Paddock Cir Charlotte, NC 28209
Ashbrook-Clawson Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,767 - $876,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,737
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Paddock Cir, Charlotte, NC 28209 and is currently estimated at $842,692, approximately $485 per square foot. 1510 Paddock Cir is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Selwyn Elementary, Alexander Graham Middle, and Myers Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Iams Katie Miller and Iams Travis Jemes
Bought by
Six Matthew and Six Nicole M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,418
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$669,274
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2008
Sold by
Kellmann Julie A
Bought by
Miller Katie Cameron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,250
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Lowe Evelyn D and Wesson Glenda L
Bought by
Kellmann Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Six Matthew | $395,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Katie Cameron | $342,500 | None Available | |
| Kellmann Julie A | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Six Matthew | $226,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Katie Cameron | $308,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kellmann Julie A | $157,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,878 | $623,900 | $550,000 | $73,900 |
| 2024 | $4,878 | $623,900 | $550,000 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $4,878 | $623,900 | $550,000 | $73,900 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $472,400 | $300,000 | $172,400 |
| 2021 | $4,673 | $472,400 | $300,000 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $4,666 | $472,400 | $300,000 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $472,400 | $300,000 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $3,900 | $290,900 | $140,000 | $150,900 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $290,900 | $140,000 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $3,819 | $290,900 | $140,000 | $150,900 |
| 2015 | $3,807 | $290,900 | $140,000 | $150,900 |
| 2014 | $4,023 | $308,400 | $140,000 | $168,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map