1510 S Southeastern Ave Unit 306 Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $198,108 - $229,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 S Southeastern Ave Unit 306, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $215,777, approximately $159 per square foot. 1510 S Southeastern Ave Unit 306 is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Washington High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtin Maureen E | $145,500 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Luze Charles E | $122,200 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luze Charles E | $103,870 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,678 | $201,900 | $6,300 | $195,600 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $198,900 | $6,300 | $192,600 |
| 2023 | $2,399 | $172,700 | $6,300 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $2,285 | $155,200 | $6,300 | $148,900 |
| 2021 | $2,230 | $146,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,230 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $149,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $141,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,891 | $123,826 | $5,548 | $118,278 |
| 2016 | $1,891 | $121,917 | $5,548 | $116,369 |
| 2015 | $1,965 | $121,917 | $5,548 | $116,369 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,917 | $5,548 | $116,369 |
Map
- 1536 S Southeastern Ave Unit 203
- 1600 S Southeastern Ave Unit 202
- 1600 S Southeastern Ave Unit 306
- 1641 S Cleveland Ave Unit 206
- 1635 S Cleveland Ave Unit 306
- 1617 S Cleveland Ave Unit D
- 2301 E Beacon Place
- 1201 1205 S Blaine Ave Ave
- 2404 E 19th St
- 2317 E 18th St
- 1301 S Gary Dr
- 1209 S Gary Dr
- 2001 S Cleveland Ave
- 3004 E 21st St
- 1716 S Olive Dr
- 2917 E 18th St
- 2805 E Bragstad Dr
- 2717 19,21&23 E Klondike Trl Trail
- 921 S Conklin Ave
- 937 S Harrington Ave
- 1502 S Southeastern Ave
- 1510 S Southeastern Ave
- 1510 S Southeastern Ave Unit 305
- 1510 S Southeastern Ave Unit 303
- 1510 S Southeastern Ave Unit 205
- 1510 S Southeastern Ave Unit 204
- 1510 S Southeastern Ave Unit 203
- 1510 S Southeastern Ave Unit 302
- 1500 S Southeastern Ave
- 1416 S Lighthouse Place
- 1414 Lighthouse Place
- 1406 S Lighthouse Place
- 1412 Lighthouse Place
- 1412 S Lighthouse Place
- 1404 S Lighthouse Place
- 1404 S Lighthouse Place
- 1630 S Southeastern Ave
- 1536 S Southeastern Ave
- 1536 S Southeastern Ave Unit 306
- 1536 S Southeastern Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.