1510 Saunders Crescent Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Garden Homes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,014
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Saunders Crescent, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $464,663, approximately $458 per square foot. 1510 Saunders Crescent is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Wines Elementary School, Forsythe Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,809 | $225,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,691 | $213,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,325 | $195,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,713 | $161,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,509 | $148,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,291 | $145,100 | $145,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $137,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,116 | $133,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,971 | $82,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,781 | $82,057 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,781 | $79,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $79,494 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map