1510 Stonewall Dr Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $191,989 - $212,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 Stonewall Dr, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $201,997, approximately $148 per square foot. 1510 Stonewall Dr is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Judson Middle School, Bramlette Steam Academy, and Oak Forest Montessori School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,123 | $177,180 | $13,180 | $164,000 |
| 2024 | $30 | $169,710 | $13,180 | $156,530 |
| 2023 | $2,660 | $161,710 | $13,060 | $148,650 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $122,010 | $12,240 | $109,770 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $114,100 | $12,360 | $101,740 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $112,330 | $12,360 | $99,970 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $110,180 | $12,360 | $97,820 |
| 2018 | $2,115 | $111,970 | $12,600 | $99,370 |
| 2017 | $2,493 | $109,090 | $12,360 | $96,730 |
| 2016 | $2,505 | $109,630 | $12,360 | $97,270 |
| 2015 | $2,128 | $112,230 | $12,720 | $99,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,390 | $12,720 | $95,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map