Seller's Agent in 2021
Travis and Jan Harris
RE/MAX
(540) 836-5572
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $265,000
Mint condition ranch home on a quiet and quaint Street in Waynesboro. This home features beautiful Laminate flooring (not the cheap kind) with a spacious deck and built in seating and a cute covered front porch. It has a wonderful floor plan and everything is located on the main level for easy living! The bright bonus room gives you plenty of space for extra living and can be used as a study or sunroom. You will love the efficient kitchen with a convenient laundry room, new vinyl windows, 10 year old roof and a separate heating and cooling system (Natural gas heat) with a heat pump for the AC. Call today for your private showing so you can see the true quality of this well kept home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX ADVANTAGE-WAYNESBORO Listed on: 02/18/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loan Lucas M | $189,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loan Lucas M | $5,670 | |
| Open | Loan Lucas M | $183,330 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | Sold | $189,000 | 0.0% | $154 / Sq Ft |
| 02/23/2021 02/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/18/2021 02/18/21 | For Sale | $189,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,934 | $235,900 | $45,000 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $1,558 | $202,400 | $40,000 | $162,400 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $202,400 | $40,000 | $162,400 |
| 2022 | $1,383 | $153,700 | $35,000 | $118,700 |
| 2021 | $1,383 | $153,700 | $35,000 | $118,700 |
| 2020 | $1,153 | $128,100 | $35,000 | $93,100 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $128,100 | $35,000 | $93,100 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $112,300 | $35,000 | $77,300 |
| 2017 | $977 | $112,300 | $35,000 | $77,300 |
| 2016 | $864 | $108,000 | $35,000 | $73,000 |
| 2015 | $864 | $108,000 | $35,000 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,000 | $35,000 | $77,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Travis and Jan Harris
RE/MAX
(540) 836-5572
53 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
TEAM H2 REALTY LLC TEAM
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2021
JAIME LOAN
RE/MAX
(540) 241-2499
32 Total Sales
Source: Charlottesville Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 613716
APN: 34 6 21- 18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.