1510 W Schneider Place Appleton, WI 54914
West Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1510 W Schneider Place, Appleton, WI 54914 and is currently estimated at $249,101, approximately $192 per square foot. 1510 W Schneider Place is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ronald C. Dunlap Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2007
Sold by
Sweetwood Builders Inc
Bought by
Jaloszynski Daniel and Jaloszynski Kathleen K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Rohloff Ryan C and Rohloff Mariya L
Bought by
Sweetwood Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaloszynski Daniel | $117,900 | -- | |
| Sweetwood Builders Inc | $108,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,632 | $187,400 | $31,700 | $155,700 |
| 2022 | $2,500 | $123,800 | $26,600 | $97,200 |
| 2021 | $2,331 | $123,800 | $26,600 | $97,200 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $123,800 | $26,600 | $97,200 |
| 2019 | $2,264 | $123,800 | $26,600 | $97,200 |
| 2018 | $2,046 | $98,500 | $22,000 | $76,500 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $98,500 | $22,000 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $98,500 | $22,000 | $76,500 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $98,500 | $22,000 | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $98,500 | $22,000 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | $3,286 | $115,700 | $23,100 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map