15100 Capron Rd Capron, IL 61012
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,577
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15100 Capron Rd, Capron, IL 61012 and is currently estimated at $359,718, approximately $139 per square foot. 15100 Capron Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Capron Elementary School, North Boone Middle School, and North Boone Upper Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1983
Bought by
Chiappetta Arthur and Caryn Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chiappetta Arthur | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,216 | $85,754 | $25,784 | $59,970 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $80,265 | $25,784 | $54,481 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $74,307 | $25,784 | $48,523 |
| 2021 | $4,795 | $71,853 | $25,784 | $46,069 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $69,478 | $25,751 | $43,727 |
| 2019 | $4,594 | $66,408 | $24,545 | $41,863 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $135,508 | $99,717 | $35,791 |
| 2017 | $4,252 | $54,676 | $23,187 | $31,489 |
| 2016 | $4,484 | $48,030 | $22,516 | $25,514 |
| 2015 | $4,428 | $47,874 | $22,360 | $25,514 |
| 2014 | $30,200 | $48,462 | $22,282 | $26,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map