NOT LISTED FOR SALE

15101 E Jones Beach Dr Kent, NY 14477

Estimated Value: $339,000 - $376,624

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,695 Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 14, 2016

Last sale price $220,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,497 / mo

141 Days on Market

About This Home

As of November 2016

95 FEET OF BEAUTIFUL LAKE FRONTAGE W/ BOATHOUSE. EASY WATER ACCESS** METICULOUSLY MAINTAINED RANCH 4 BEDROOM 2.5 BATH!! PERFECT FOR ENTERTAINING! OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH SPACIOUS LIVING ROOM THAT OPENS TO SUNROOM! MASTER BEDROOM SUITE HAS PRIVATE DECK* 2ND BEDROOM HAS POWDER ROOM* ABSOLUTELY GORGEOUS SETTING ON THE SHORES OF LAKE ONTARIO!! JUST MINUTES FROM LAKE ONTARIO PARKWAY. THIS IS A 10+ YOU WON'T WANT TO MISS**MOVE IN JUST IN TIME FOR SUMMER ENTERTAINMENT!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Shannon Weitzel

Listing by Howard Hanna Listed on: 04/18/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Shannon Weitzel

Listing by Howard Hanna Listed on: 04/18/2016

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,573

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 95x213

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,695 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 342400-008-010-0001-022-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,573

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Views
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: TAKE LAKE ONTARIO STATE PARKWAY TO LAKESHORE ROAD TURN RIGH EAST JONES BEACH IS FIRST RIGHT
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Other, See Remarks
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.47
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: Beach Access, See Remarks, Water Access
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.5
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Oil, Forced Air, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kendall
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 342400-008-010-0001-022-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 95X213
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6573.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2016
Closed on
Nov 15, 2016
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-4.31%
Current Estimated Value
$362,656

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$142,656
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.41%
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,962
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$225,694

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Chatfield Keith R
Bought by
Lelis Yytis

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1994

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Haddath Deanna $220,000 Nancy W. Saia
Lelis Yytis $220,000 Paul Burbank
Chatfield Keith R $93,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Haddath Deanna $176,000
Previous Owner Lelis Yytis $127,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/14/2016 11/14/16 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $130 / Sq Ft
09/06/2016 09/06/16 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2016 04/18/16 For Sale $229,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,726 $272,300 $76,000 $196,300
2024 $6,688 $272,300 $76,000 $196,300
2023 $6,936 $272,300 $76,000 $196,300
2022 $7,310 $220,000 $57,000 $163,000
2021 $7,452 $220,000 $57,000 $163,000
2020 $7,390 $220,000 $57,000 $163,000
2019 $6,369 $220,000 $57,000 $163,000
2018 $6,369 $184,400 $47,000 $137,400
2017 $6,368 $184,400 $47,000 $137,400
2016 $5,167 $184,400 $47,000 $137,400
2015 -- $184,800 $62,400 $122,400
2014 -- $184,800 $62,400 $122,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R297874

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 342400-008-010-0001-022-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.