15103 Telfaire Meadows von Ormy, TX 78073
Medina Lake NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,553/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Park
- Game Room
- Walk-In Closet
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Beautifully maintained 5-bedroom home that has been lightly lived in and is in excellent condition. The sellers are relocating, creating a great opportunity for buyers to get into the neighborhood at a competitive price. Conveniently located right off the highway with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $9,066
Year Built
- Built in 2024
Lot Details
- 5,053 Sq Ft Lot
HOA Fees
- $36 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2,488 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 2 Levels
- Combination Dining and Living Room
- Game Room
- Permanent Attic Stairs
Flooring
- Carpet
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 19 / 29
- Assessor Parcel Number 165930290190
Community Details
Overview
- Preserve At Medina River Association Incorporated Association
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $330,000 | -5.7% | $133 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $350,000 | -0.8% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2024 07/25/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2024 05/24/24 | For Sale | $352,900 | -- | $142 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $337,670 | FHA |
Source: San Antonio Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1947921
APN: 16593-029-0190
- 14923 Telfaire Meadows
- 15110 Telfaire Meadow
- 15027 Telfaire Meadows
- 15022 Telfaire Meadows
- 14906 Telfaire Meadow
- 4263 Marjoram Landing
- 15415 Mint Patch Meadow
- 4259 Marjoram Landing
- 4255 Marjoram Landing
- 15419 Mint Patch Meadow
- 4251 Marjoram Landing
- 4247 Marjoram Landing
- 15427 Mint Patch Meadow
- 15422 Mint Patch Meadow
- 15426 Mint Patch Meadow
- 15430 Mint Patch Meadow
- 4231 Marjoram Landing
- 4223 Marjoram Landing
- 15507 Mint Patch Meadow
- 4234 Marjoram Landing
- 4323 Caraway Bay
- 15027 Harbor Landing
- 15214 Harbor Landing
- 15610 Garam Trail
- 15115 Jetfire Point
- 15237 Snug Harbor Way
- 15102 Jetfire Point
- 3819 Leighton Harbor
- 13139 Watson Rd
- 12955 Fischer Rd
- 11318 Clearmine St Unit 102
- 11318 Clearmine St Unit 103
- 11326 Clearmine St Unit 104
- 11009 Valley Star Dr
- 10507 Bending Dr