Estimated Value: $242,731 - $284,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15105 N 19th St, Lutz, FL 33549 and is currently estimated at $257,683, approximately $225 per square foot. 15105 N 19th St is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Mort Elementary School, Buchanan Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2023
Sold by
Miller Leslie B and Miller Connie H
Bought by
Miller Leslie B and Miller Connie H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Sold by
Sharp Connie Gail and Sharpe Connie Gail
Bought by
Miller Leslie B and Miller Connie H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1992
Sold by
Akles William G and Akles Belinda L
Bought by
Sizemore Maria L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Leslie B | -- | -- | |
| Miller Leslie B | -- | -- | |
| Sizemore Maria L | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|